linked to www.secretservice.gov header image linked to www.secretservice.gov header image linked to www.secretservice.gov header image
Skip Header InformationSkip to navigation United States Secret Service USSS Star
   United States Secret Service Star
Most Wanted Fugitives Index

Wanted for Access Device Fraud

Levon Petrosian

Photo of Levon Petrosian
[enlarge photo]

Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair: Black
Eyes: Brown
Date of Birth: July 13, 1955
Place of Birth: Armenia
Occupation: Unemployed
FBI #: 136937EB7
State Criminal #: CA10646108
NIC #: W664289190
Alias: Levon Petrosyan
Last Known Address: Commonwealth Avenue, Los Angeles, CA
Case Summary: Levon Petrosian was identified by the Secret Service’s Los Angeles Fraud Task Force as a major dealer in counterfeit credit cards in the Glendale area of the city. In December 2011, Petrosian was indicted for conspiracy to commit access device fraud, using counterfeit access devices and possession of device-making equipment. Petrosian is fluent in Armenian and usually stays in close proximity to an Armenian community. He is known to carry counterfeit credit cards for personal use but stores them in mass quantity to sell.





Anyone with information regarding fugitives should contact the
Secret Service at 1-877-242-3375

 
 linked to www.secretservice.gov header image USSS Star

Search
» Search the website

Powered by USA.gov

About
» Home
» Who We Are
  - Director
  - Deputy Director
  - Special Agents
  - Uniformed Division
  - Support Personnel
» Our Dual Mission
» Rowley Training Center
» History
» Frequently Asked Questions
» Student Q&A

Contact Us
» Contact Information
» Field Offices

Investigations
» Investigative Mission
» Criminal Investigations
» Forensic Services
» Investigative Support
» Know Your Money
» Electronic Crimes Task Force
» Law Enforcement Resources

Protection
» Protective Mission
» How Protection Works
» National Special Security Events
» National Threat Assessment Center

Press Room
» Most Wanted
» Photo Gallery
» Press Releases
» Annual Report
» FOIA
» Downloads
» Information Quality

Employment
» Employment Opportunities
» Application Forms
» Equal Employment Opportunity
» EEO Data Posted Pursuant to the
No FEAR Act
» Reasonable Accommodation

Business Opportunities
» Procurement Division
(For Vendors)

Partnerships
» Boys and Girls Club Partnership
» Center for Missing and Exploited Children Partnership






Copyright © 2014 United States Secret Service. All rights reserved.
http://www.secretservice.gov
Home | Privacy Policy | Security Notice | Section 508 | Department of Homeland Security | USA.gov